Self-transcendence 12 hour race / 6 hour relay

Everyone has limits to transcend!

About the event

Location 
Riga, around Māras dīķis, 6th of April 2024

Registration and participation:
You can apply by writing to [email protected]. In the e-mail the following details should be given:
Your name, surname, date of birth (in case of relay, names of all runners, title of the team and dates of birth for all participants).

You will receive a confirmation e-mail after your application. When You receive the confirmation letter You should transfer participation fee to the bank account whose details are given in the bottom.

There are no refunds in case of a no-show. The number of participants is limited, so we kindly ask to apply in a timely fashion. Application deadline is on the 3rd of April.

The sum of race fee depends on the date of payment, not on the date of submitting the application!

Race numbers

Race numbers are available on the race day:

  • For 12 hour solo 6:00 - 6:45
  • For 6 hour relay 12:00 - 12:45

Billing details:

  • Biedrība “Rīgas Šri Činmoja centrs”
  • Reģ. Nr. 40003024725
  • Dubultu iela 4-40, Rīga, LV-1029
  • Banka: AS DnB banka
  • SWIFT kods: RIKO LV 2X
  • Konta numurs: LV47RIKO0002013037058

Course

Course is certified. Its' length is 1.3568 km.

Previous results

Events

12 hour solo

    • 7:00
    • 35 EUR (until 17.03.)
    • 45 EUR (18.03. - 31.03.)
    • 55 EUR (1.04.-3.04.)

6 hour relay

    • 13:00
    • 42 EUR (until 12.03)
    • 54 EUR (13.03. - 26.03)
    • 66 EUR (27.03. - 29.03.)

Contact

Emanuels Putāns
+371 22483873
Send Email

List of participants

12 HOUR RACE

MEN

No.

Name

Surname

Year of birth

1.

Miķelis

Vietnieks

1989

2.

Jānis

Osītis

1993

3.

Oskars

Zvaigzne

1974

4.

Edgars

Ancāns

1983

5.

Viesturs

Lore

1976

6.

Mārtiņš

Zīle

1998

7.

Jānis

Bārda

1977

8.

Ashprihanal

Aalto (FIN)

1970

9.

Artūrs

Krūmiņš

1993

10.

Mihails

Tumkins

1983

11.

Nauris

Veits

1980

12.

Viktors

Suborins

1951

13.

Valdis

Ņilovs

1975

14.

Elvijs

Menniks

1980

15.

Mārtiņš

Veseris

1987

16.

Artis

Šauriņš

1984

17.

Aldis

Razgaila

1967

18.

Jānis

Užulis

1984

19.

Aleksejs

Bute

1981

20.

Dainis

Kauliņš

1953

21.

Andulis

Šmidlers

1967

22.

Matīss

Vecvagaris

1980

Women

1.

Vita

Devjatņikova

1982

2.

Gunta

Neija

1985

3.

Anda

Veita

1984

4.

Kristīne

Troņenkova

1985

5.

Anita

Užule

1983

6.

Ieviņa

Gaiziņa

1972

7.

Ivita

Arāja-Čistova

1977

8.

Lita

Dzelme

1969

9.

Ieva

Livčāne

1973

10.

Dace

Slotiņa

1976

6 hour relay

Title of a team and its participants

1.

JA GRIB, TAD VAR

Indra Rubeze (1970)

Roberts Rubezis (1991)

2.

Jenots, Siers un Pīrāgs

Evija Taurene (1992)

Agnese Strazdiņa-Jaunzema (1985)

Andžejs Stepančuks (1992)

3.

Pillar

Jānis Vērdiņš (1985)

Līga Vērdiņa (1986)

Armands Kūkajs (1990)

4.

Trīs sirmi kungi

Viktors Safutins (1946)

Indulis Jansons (1946)

Aivars Krūze (1952)

5.

Noskrien Cēsis

Lauris Veidemanis (1983)

Niks Jaunzems (1984)

Raitis Jirgensons (1984)

6.

Saulstariņi

Žanna Vanaga (1972)

Tomass Meļņiks (1994)

7.

Brīvdienas

Laine Kuzmane (1988)

Artūrs Kaurovs (1988)

Kristaps Kļava (1996)